Library Committees Membership

Leeds and Grenville Area Library Committee

Arnprior Public Library
Karen DeLuca, (Staff)
Position: Member

Athens (Township Of) Public Library
Diane Benschop, (Library)
Position: Member

Augusta Township Public Library
Angela Knights, (Library)
Position: Member

Brockville Public Library
Emily Farrell, (Library)
Position: Member

Carleton Place Public Library
Meriah Caswell, (Library)
Position: Member

Champlain (Twp. of) Public Library
Lynda Poyser, (Staff)
Position: Member

Cornwall Public Library
Dawn Kiddell, (Library)
Position: Member

Edwardsburgh/Cardinal (Twp of) Public Library
Alexine Marier, (Library)
Position: Member

Edwardsburgh/Cardinal (Twp Of) Public Library - Cardinal Branch
Margaret Ann Gaylord, (Personal)
Position: Member

Elizabethtown/Kitley Township Public Library
Ruth Blanchard, (Library)
Position: Member

Front of Yonge Township Public Library
Lisa Marston, (Library)
Position: Member

Front of Yonge Township Public Library
Lisa Marston, (Staff)
Position: Member

Gananoque Public Library
Deirdre Crichton, (Library)
Position: Member

Leeds and the Thousand Islands Public Library
Tara Mendez, (Library)
Position: Member

Merrickville Public Library
Mary Kate Laphen, (Library)
Position: Member

Mississippi Mills Public Library - Almonte Branch
Pam Harris, (Library)
Position: Member

North Grenville Public Library
Rachel Brown, (Library)
Position: Member

Perth and District Union Public Library
Erika Heesen, (Library)
Position: Member

Prescott Public Library
Jane McGuire, (Library)
Position: Member

Rideau Lakes Library
Christine Row, (Library)
Position: Member

SDG Library
Karen Franklin, (Library)
Position: Member

Selwyn Public Library
Sarah Hennessey, (Staff)
Position: Member

Smiths Falls Public Library
Karen Schecter, (Library)
Position: Member

Westport Public Library
Pamela Stuffles, (Library)
Position: Member

Peterborough Area Library Committee

Southern Ontario Library Service
Peggy Malcolm
Position: *SOLS Rep

Asphodel-Norwood Twp. Public Library
Kris Van Luven, (Library)
Position: Member

Cavan Monaghan Public Library
Karla Buckborough, (Library)
Position: Member

Douro-Dummer Public Library
Edna G. Latone, (Library)
Position: Member

Havelock-Belmont-Methuen Public Library - Havelock Branch
Sandra Harris, (Library)
Position: Member

North Kawartha Public Library
Debbie Hall, (Library)
Position: Member

Otonabee-South Monaghan Public Library
Carolanne Nadeau, (Library)
Position: Member

Selwyn Public Library
Sarah Hennessey, (Staff)
Position: Member

Trent Lakes Public Library
Stephanie McPherson, (Library)
Position: Member

Prescott Russell Area Library Committee

Southern Ontario Library Service
Alexandra Taylor, (Staff)
Position: *SOLS Rep

Alfred-Plantagenet, Bibliothèque Publique Du Canton - Succursale De Lefaivre
Dominique Lacelle, (Library)
Position: Member

Casselman, Bibliothèque publique de
Rachel Boucher, (Library)
Position: Member

Champlain (Twp. of) Public Library
Cynthia Martin, (Library)
Position: Member

Clarence-Rockland, Bibliothèque publique de
Catherina Rouse, (Library)
Position: Member

Cornwall Public Library
Dawn Kiddell, (Personal)
Position: CEO

Hawkesbury, Bibliothèque publique de
Lynn Belle-Isle, (Library)
Position: Member

La Nation, Bibliothèque Publique Du Canton De - Succursale De St-Isidore
Jeanne Leroux, (Library)
Position: Member

Russell, Bibliothèque publique du canton de
France Séguin, (Library)
Position: Member

SDG Library
Karen Franklin, (Personal)
Position: CEO

Renfrew Area Library Committee

Admaston/Bromley Public Library
Jane Wouda, (Library)
Position: Member

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan Public Library - Golden Lake FN
Estelle Amikons, (Personal)
Position: Member

Arnprior Public Library
Karen DeLuca, (Library)
Position: Member

Deep River Public Library
Tom Wiwcharuk, (Library)
Position: Member

Greater Madawaska Public Library
Sharon Shalla, (Library)
Position: Member

Head, Clara & Maria Twp. Public Library
Melanie Theil, (Library)
Position: Member

Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards (Twp. Of) Public Library
Nicole Zummach, (Library)
Position: Member

Lanark Highlands Public Library
David Rowe, (Library)
Position: Member

Laurentian Hills Public Library
Scott Jones, (Library)
Position: Member

Madawaska Valley Public Library (aka Barry’s Bay & Area)
Karen Filipkowski, (Library)
Position: Member

Pembroke Public Library
Karthi Rajamani, (Library)
Position: Member

Petawawa Public Library
Amanda Foster, (Library)
Position: Member

Renfrew Public Library
Kelly Thompson, (Library)
Position: Member

Whitewater Region (Twp. Of) Public Library
Debbi McLaughlin, (Library)
Position: Member

Saugeen Area Library Committee

Southern Ontario Library Service
Brandon Fratarcangeli, (Staff)
Position: *SOLS Rep

Blue Mountains Public Library
Sabrina Saunders, (Library)
Position: Member

Bruce County Public Library - Administration
Melissa Legacy, (Library)
Position: Member

Grand Valley Public Library
Shann Leighton, (Library)
Position: Member

Grey Highlands Public Library - Flesherton Branch
Wilda Allen, (Library)
Position: Member

Hanover Public Library
Agnes Rivers-Moore, (Library)
Position: Member

Meaford Public Library
Cathlean Lee, (Library), Cathie
Position: Member

North Perth Public Library
Rebecca Dechert Sage, (Library)
Position: Member

Orangeville Public Library
Darla Fraser, (Library)
Position: Member

Owen Sound & North Grey Union Public Library
Tim Nicholls Harrison, (Library)
Position: Member

Perth East Public Library
Kendra Roth, (Library)
Position: Member

Shelburne Public Library
Rose Dotten, (Library)
Position: Member

Southgate-Ruth Hargrave Memorial Public Library
Lacy Russell, (Library)
Position: Member

St. Marys Public Library
Matthew Corbett, (Library)
Position: Member

West Grey Public Library
Kim Storz, (Library)
Position: Member

West Perth Public Library
Caroline Shewburg, (Library)
Position: Member

Simcoe Muskoka Area Library Committee

Southern Ontario Library Service
Alexandra Taylor, (Staff)
Position: *SOLS Rep

Bracebridge Public Library
Cathryn Rodney, (Library)
Position: Member

Bradford West Gwillimbury Public Library
Terri Watman, (Library)
Position: Member

Brock Township Public Library
Jolene Munro, (Library)
Position: Member

Collingwood Public Library
Ken Haigh, (Library)
Position: Member

Essa Public Library
Laura Wark, (Library)
Position: Member

Georgian Bay (Township of) Public Library
, (Library)
Position: Member

Gravenhurst Public Library
Julia Reinhart, (Library)
Position: Member

Haliburton County Public Library
Bessie Sullivan, (Library)
Position: Member

Huntsville Public Library
Deborah Duce, (Library)
Position: Member

Innisfil IdeaLAB & Library
Susan Downs, (Library)
Position: Member

Lake of Bays Public Library
Cathy Fairbairn, (Library)
Position: Member

Midland Public Library
Crystal Witzke, (Library)
Position: Member

Muskoka Lakes Township Library
Cathy Duck, (Library)
Position: Member

New Tecumseth Public Library - Administration
Mark Gagnon, (Library)
Position: Member

Penetanguishene Public Library
Cynthia Coté, (Library)
Position: Member

Ramara Township Public Library
Janet Banfield, (Library)
Position: Member

Springwater Township Public Library
Jodie Delgado, (Library)
Position: Member

Tay Township Public Library - J & M Young Branch
Terri Pope, (Library)
Position: Member

Wasaga Beach Public Library
Jackie Beaudin, (Library)
Position: Member

Tri-County Area Library Committee

Southern Ontario Library Service
Peggy Malcolm
Position: *SOLS Rep

Addington Highlands Public Library
Bonnie Leoen, (Library)
Position: Member

Alderville First Nation Public Library
Keri Gray, (Personal)
Position: Member

Alnwick-Haldimand Public Library
Carol Dempsey, (Library)
Position: Member

Bancroft Public Library
Kimberly McMunn, (Library)
Position: Member

Belleville Public Library and John M. Parrott Art Gallery
Trevor Pross, (Personal)
Position: Member

Brighton Public Library
Mellissa D’Onofrio-Jones
Position: Member

Carlow-Mayo Public Library
Carrie McKenzie, (Staff)
Position: Member

Centre Hastings Public Library
Tammie Adams, (Library)
Position: Member

Cobourg Public Library
Tammy Robinson, (Library)
Position: Member

Cramahe Township Public Library - Colborne Branch (Main)
Mary Norton, (Library)
Position: Member

Deseronto Public Library
Amy Mcdonald, (Staff)
Position: Member

Hastings Highlands Public Library
Rod Moffitt, (Library)
Position: Member

Kanhiote-Tyendinaga Territory First Nation Public Library
Kelly-Anne Whalen, (Library)
Position: Member

Marmora & Lake Public Library
Joan Hutt, (Library)
Position: Member

Port Hope Public Library
Margaret Scott, (Library)
Position: Member

Prince Edward (County of) Public Library
Barbara Sweet, (Library)
Position: Member

Quinte West Public Library
Rita Turtle, (Library)
Position: Member

Stirling-Rawdon Public Library
Jaye Bannon, (Library)
Position: Member

Trent Hills Public Library
Mary Jo Mahoney, (Library)
Position: Member

Tudor & Cashel Public Library
Mary Hawkins, (Library)
Position: Member

Tweed Public Library
Beckie MacDonald, (Library)
Position: Member

Tyendinaga Township Public Library
Jessica Walsh, (Library)
Position: Member

Wollaston Public Library
Carolyn Henderson
Position:

Please review sols.org's Terms of Use. For questions, comments and suggestions regarding this website, please Contact SOLS Helpdesk.

The Southern Ontario Library Service  is working to make our website accessible to all. We welcome comments and suggestions on access improvements and encourage you to take a look at our updated Accessibility Policy. If you require a particular PDF or word document in an accessible format, please do not hesitate to contact us. We also offer BrowseAloud reading support - click on the orange graphic to the right to launch.  Learn more about BrowseAloud.

The support of the Government of Ontario through the Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport is gratefully acknowledged.